PRIVACY POLICY

Jones Lang LaSalle Building Operations Private Limited (CIN:U74140DL2002PTC117573 ), a company registered under the Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at No.1110, 11th Floor, Ashoka Estate, 24, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110001, India, which shall unless repugnant to the context or meaning thereof mean and includeour permitted assigns(hereinafter referred to as "Company", "We" or "Us" "Our" ) respect the privacy of its users which include its registered ResidentsResidents= residents and other non-registered users, (hereinafter referred to as "Users" or where the context requires "You" or "Your", "Yourself") accessing, offering, listing, selling or purchasing products or availing services onmobile application of the Company, any successor website/applications, any website/application of the Company's affiliates and associate companies or any other channel facilitated and permitted by the Company ("Platform").

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") inform You of what User Information We collect from You through the Platform, how We collect the information, how We may use it, the steps We take to protect it and other general terms relating to privacy of User Information.

1.Acknowledgment and consent

BY VISITING THIS PLATFORM, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND UNCONDITIONALLY CONSENT TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE PLATFORM. Your consent acceptance to this Privacy Policy shall be deemed to be your consent under Section 72A and other applicable provisions of the Information Technology Act2000, for collection,storage, use and disclosureof the User Information. This Privacy Policy is in addition to the Terms of Use for the Residents, and/ or other terms and conditions for the Residentsand as applicable.

By registering, accessing and/or merelyusing the Platform, any of its pages, services offered through Platform and any other services related to Company being offered through Our other co-branded website or website linked with the Platform You signify that You have read, understood, agreed the terms of the Privacy Policy and unconditionally consented to the collection, storage, use and disclosure of any or all of your personal and non-personal information (collectively "User Information") in accordance with the terms contained hereunder. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of the User Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to You or any other person.When You submit User Information on the Platform, it shall be deemed that You have granted Us the right to collect, store, process, handle and use such User Information, in accordance with this Privacy Policy as amended from time to time.

2. Collection of User Information

We collect Your Information as follows:

Information You Provide to Us

The information We collect on or through the Platform shall include inter alia:

(a) "Personal Information" which includes any information/documents/details that relates to a natural person or an artificial person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with Us, is capable of identifying such person including but not limited to the details pertaining to Your name, parentage, gender, marital status, address, date of birth/incorporation/registration, email address, gender, contact number/mobile number, user ids, passwords, identification codes,Your Transactions on or through the Platform, photograph, signature image, Your financial information including but not limited to details of Your bank account, debit/credit or other payment instruments, IP address or any other information and documents/ information provided, uploaded, shared by Youwhile using of the Platform or during the registration process (including inter alia your PAN details, TAN details, details of incorporation, government and business related approvals/ consents/ licenses, tax certificates, invoices, reviews, photographs, comments, lists, followers, the users You follow, current and prior purchase, contact or notification information, and other information in Your account profile)on the Platform, if any,communications between You and other Residents, users, sellers or merchants through thisPlatform; participation by You in a survey, poll, sweepstakes, contest or promotion scheme; Your request for certain features (e.g., newsletters, updates or other products/ services); metadata and other information associated with other files stored on Your mobile device. This may include, for example, photographs, audio and video clips, personal contacts and address book information, your communication with Us and any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000.

(b) "Non-Personal Information" which includes any information other than Personal Informationas may be collected by Us from Your use or visit of the Platform and may include your geographical information, location, details of your network service provider, details of computer and operating system/device, Unique mobile device identifier the type of browser, browsing history, search details such as search terms you have looked up, Information collected through cookies,time and duration of Your visit of any website, information provided by You (such as ratings, reviews, tips, photos, comments, likes, bookmarks, friends, lists, etc.) to be published or displayedon publicly accessible areas of the Platform, or transmitted to other Users of the Platformor third-parties, in case of mobile application users, the online or offline status of Your application or any other information.

Information received from Third Parties

We will be collecting, processing and storing Your User ID associated with any social media account (such as Your Facebook and Google account) that you use to sign into the Platform or connect with or use the Platform.

Also, information will be collected about You from third parties such as partners, marketers, third-party websites, and researchers.

Other tools and Cookies

We, and third parties with whom We partner, shall use pixel tags, cookies, web beacons, mobile device IDs, "flash cookies" and similar files or technologies to collect and store information in respect to Your use of and third-party websites and the Platform. A cookie can be understood as a small text file that is stored on Your computer/ mobile that enables Us to recognize You when You visit the Platform, website, store

Your preferences and settings, enhance Your experience by delivering content and advertising specific to Your interests, perform research and analytics, track Your use of the Platform, and assist with security and administrative functions.A pixel tag (also called a web beacon) can be understood as a small graphic with embedded invisibly on a webpage (or an online ad or email) and a unique identifier and is used to count or track things like activity on a webpage or ad impressions or clicks, as well as to access cookies stored on Users' computers.Additionally, you may encounter cookies or other similar devices on certain pages of the Platform that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties and shall not be liable for any reason whatsoever for these third-party cookies. We advise You to check their privacy policies for information about third parties' cookies and other practices. We do not control the practices of such third parties/ partners and their privacy policies/ cookies policies which govern their interactions with You.

To browse anonymously, you may set your browser to disable cookies or delete cookies. Most cookies are session cookies that are automatically deleted from Your hard drive when You close the browser.

Additionally, you may encounter cookies or other similar devices on certain pages of the Platform that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties and shall not be liable f or any reason whatsoever for these third-party cookies.

2. Use of User Information

User Information collected from You can be used by Us for various purposes including inter alia:

(i) Verifying Your identity;

(ii) Facilitating Your use of the Platform;

(iii) To connect you with the Residents/service providers and to facilitating successful sale and purchase of the Services from the Platform;

(iv) Responding to Your queries or complaints or to fulfil Your requests for information about the services and solutions that We offer and the process relating to the same;

(v) Providing You with information about the Company and to send You information, materials, and offers from the Company;

(vi) Sending You surveys and marketing communications that the Company believes may be of interest to You;

(vii) Personalizing Your experience on the Platform;

(viii) Helping You address trouble- shooting problems;

(ix) Providing You with related customer service;

(x) Conducting internal reviews and data analysis for the Platform (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Platform);

(xi) Sharing such information with third parties that We consider may have goods or services that are of interest to You;

(xii) Improving the content on the Platform;

(xiii) Protecting the integrity of the Platform;

(xiv) To contact You regarding third party services/ goods, offers, to understand Your preferences, requirements;

(xv) To respond to judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

(xvi) To detect and protect any error, hacking, fraud, commercial and identity checks;and

(xvii) To enable a potential Residents or investor to evaluate the business of the Company;

(xviii) To permit third parties who may need to contact Users who have bought products from the Platform to facilitate installation, service and any other product related support;

(xix) To send You important information regarding the Platform, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information;

(xx) Any other purpose as required in connection with the Platform.

3. Sharing & Disclosure of the User Information

You hereby unconditionally agree and permit that we may share User Information with such third parties as are required for: (a) the purposes of providing You with the services on the Platform, and may be subject to the practices of such third parties; or (b) facilitating the services on the Platformby You, to grow Our business which may include our affiliates, strategic partners, investors, suppliers, and service providers as the case maybe. The User Information may be saved in servers inside or outside India, at Our sole discretion. UserInformation collected from You or on/ through the Platform may be disclosed to and/ or for various purposes including inter alia:

(i) For legal purposes, requirements, to comply with applicable laws;

(ii) To Our affiliates, subsidiaries and related parties;

(iii) To Our vendors, Residents contractors, service providers and other third-parties and persons who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which We disclose it to them;

(iv) Usages mentioned above;

(v) Any person for maintaining security, operating Platform, to enquire or protect from any fraud, hacking;

(vi) To third-parties to market their products or services to You;

(vii) For any other purpose in connection with the aforesaid;

(viii) For enforcing or applying Our terms of use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes;

(ix) If the disclosure, in Our believe, is necessary or appropriate to protect Our rights, property, or safety, customers or others. This will include exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction; and

(x) To grow Our business/ Platform and/ or help Us serve better. In addition to the above, the Company reserves the right to disclose information when required by law. We will disclose such information wherein, we have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to comply with a court order, ongoing judicial proceeding, or other legal process served on Us or to exercise Our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

4. Payment Card Information

To avail certain services through the Platform, we may require credit, debit card and/ or internet banking account information. Hence, by submitting Your credit, debit card and/ or internet banking account information through the Platform, you expressly consent to the sharing of Your information with the sellers/ merchants, third-party payment processors, payment gateways, payment aggregators and other third-party service providers (including but not limited to vendors who provide fraud detection services to Us and other third parties).

5. Security Precautions

To prevent any form of unlawful interception or misuse of User Information, we use reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the User Information collected. We use reasonable secure and technologically appropriate measures, in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules related thereto to protect You against loss or misuse of Your User Information including internal reviews of data collection, storage and processing practices and other reasonable security measures which are equivalent to security measures that the Company uses to protect its own confidential information. We have in place a secured server for all Your transactions on the Platform, which, if required to be accessed, are accessible only by the authorized personnel of the Company. However, as You are aware, no internet site is completelyfree of security risks and We do not make any representation in respect of the same. We shall not be liable, in case of any security breach of Your User Information and You shall not have any claims against Us in this regard.

We do not warrant that the Platformor any electronic communication made by Us is free from virus or other harmful effects. In the event of any errors in transmission or due to an act of a third party, we shall have no liability. You explicitly agree that YOU, HEREBY ACKNOWLEDGE, ACCEPTAND AGREE THAT PROVIDING PERSONAL AND COMMERCIAL INFORMATION IS AT YOUR OWN RISK AND THAT THE COMPANY WILL NOT BE HELD LIABLE FOR ANY LOSSES OR DAMAGES INCURRED. You agree and confirm that Your User Information may be transferred, processed and stored across National and International borders. You hereby confirm that You have been made aware of the security measures undertaken by Us and You expressly consent to Us storing, handling, using Your User Information.

NOTWITHSTANDING ANYTHING CONTAINED HEREIN, WE SHALL NOT BE LIABLE OR RESPONSIBLE FOR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION DUE TO ERRORS IN TRANSMISSION, UNAUTHORIZED THIRD-PARTY ACCESS, OR OTHER CAUSES BEYOND OUR CONTROL OR FORCE MAJEURE EVENTOR HACKING. You should not share Your user name, password, or other security information relating to Your account with anyone. If We receive instructions using Your user name and password, wewill consider that You have authorized the instructions.You agree and confirm that Your User Information may be transferred, processed and stored.

6. Undertaking and Representation

You hereby undertake and confirm that you the information provided by you to the Company at the time of registration or thereafter shall be accurate, correct, valid and subsisting information/documents at the time of registration on the Platform and anytime thereafter, and You have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to the Company. You further confirm that Your providing the said information and consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of such information by the Company same shall not be in violation of any third-party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.

You shall indemnify and keep indemnified the Company, its officers, directors, employees, associates, contractors, representatives or agents from and against all claims resulting from the collection, storage or use of any User Information,detail/information/registration data that you post and/or supply to the Companyin the event and for any loss suffered by the Company for breach of this Privacy Policy by You or otherwise. The Company shall be entitled to remove any such detail/information/registration data you posted even without any prior notification.

7. Use of Platform

This Platformis not intended for Users under the age of 18 years. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from persons under the age of 18 years or market to or solicit information from anyone under the age of 18 years.

8. Advertisement

We allow third party websites to advertise on the Platform, from time to time and serve advertisements to You. Such third parties may use Your Information (excluding Your name, address, contact number and e-mail address) to display advertisements to You of services or products which may be of interest to You.

9. Links to other third-party sites

'Overview by JLL' App is powered by our partner MyAashiana Management Services Pvt Ltd.('Zipgrid' - www.Zipgrid.com). Further, the app does use services provided by Third-party Service Providers that may collect information used to identify you. We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:
- To facilitate our Service;
- To provide the Service on our behalf;
- To perform Service-related services; or
- To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service that Zipgrid and these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose. Link to privacy policy of third-party service providers used by the app
- Zipgrid - https://zipgrid.com/privacy-policy/
- Google Services - https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US
- Google Play Services - https://play.google.com/about/play-terms/index.html
- Firebase Services - https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy
- Applozic - https://www.applozic.com/privacy.html
- Zoho Services - https://www.zoho.com/privacy.html

Further, our Services and any User Generated Content on our Platform may contain links to other sites and software components belonging to other third parties. If you click on a third-party link and/or access such third-party components, you will be directed to that site or such components. Note that these external sites and/or software components are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

10. Intellectual Property Rights

All contents on the Platform, including graphics, text, icons, interfaces, audio clips, logos, images, reviews, comments and software is the property of the Company and/or its content suppliers and is protected by Indian and international copyright laws and other applicable intellectual property laws. Any use, including the reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, display orperformance, of the content on this Platform can only be made with the express written permission of the Company. All other trademarks, brands and copyrights other than those belonging to the Company, belong to their respective owners and are their property.You shall not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way on or from the Platform, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.YOU MUST NOT USE ANY PART OF THE CONTENT ON THE PLATFORM FOR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES WITHOUT OBTAINING A WRITTEN LICENCE TO DO SO FROM US OR OUR LICENSORS. IF YOU PRINT OFF, COPY OR DOWNLOAD ANY PART OF THE PLATFORM IN BREACH OF THE TERMS HEREOF, YOUR RIGHT TO USE THE PLATFORM WILL CEASE IMMEDIATELY AND YOU SHALL, AT OUR OPTION, RETURN OR DESTROY ANY COPIES OF THE MATERIALS YOU HAVE MADE.

11. Amendment to the Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY TIME WITHOUT NOTICE. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO UPDATE, MODIFY AND AMEND ANY TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME TO REFLECT CHANGES IN THE LAW, OUR DATA COLLECTION AND USE PRACTICES, THE FEATURES OF OUR SERVICES, OR ADVANCES IN TECHNOLOGY. These changes will become effective immediately on posting. Please check this page periodically for changes. Use of information that We collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. We shall not be liable for any failure or negligence on Your part to review the updated Privacy Policy before accessing or availing the Platform for availing the services. Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute Your consent and acceptance of those changes.

12. Force Majeure

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, the Company shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your User Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Company and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, technical snags, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, technical snags and breach of security and encryption or any similar happenings.

13. Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Platform, newsletters, please visit: zipdesk@zipgrid.com

14. Account closure and information

You can close Your account (If created) by visiting our Helpdesk team.We will remove Your account profile, BUT WE MAY RETAIN INFORMATION ABOUT YOU FOR THE PURPOSES AUTHORIZED UNDER THIS PRIVACY POLICY UNLESS PROHIBITED BY LAW. If You would like to review, change or delete User InformationWe have collected from You, or permanently delete Your account, please use the "Contact Us" at the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Policy.

If You delete Your User Information from thePlatform, copies of Your information may remain viewable in cached and archived pages or might have been copied or stored by other users of Our websites/ servers.

15. Contact

If You have any questions about (i) this Privacy Policy; (ii) practices of this Platform, or (iii) Your dealings with this Platform, you may contact at the following contact details: zipdesk@zipgrid.comsupport number +91 9579474743 for voice and +91 7045906030 for WhatsApp. All support queries will receive initial response within maximum 24 business hours of Company receiving the request. Business hours are 8AM to 8PM, IST. Support SLAs are available to all Residents covered by the Terms. Support SLAs are not available to Residents on Trial, or any other UnPaid Usage mode.